Estabrook and Company

Estabrook and Company Securities offered through Founders Financial Securities, LLC member FINRA, SIPC, and Registered investment advisor Please give us a call.

We provide tax and accounting services to individuals and business clients. Our clients benefit by getting personalized, quality services which exceed their expectations. The easiest way to learn how we can solve your financial matter is to speak with one of our Tax Advisors. Our advice and services are tailored to our clients’ unique financial situations. As a full-service CPA firm, we provide responsive business insights and solutions you can trust. Our full range of services include Incorporations, Wills and Trusts, Taxes and Accounting Services, Retirement Planning, and IRS Representation. We will provide you, your family and your business with the highest quality service available. We will be responsive to your needs and will work tirelessly to provide you the solutions you need. Investment Advisor Representative of and Securities offered through Founders Financial Securities LLC. Member FINRA, SIPC and Registered Investment Advisor.

BIG NUMBER | 1.4%Consumers Aren’t Sweating Higher RatesDon’t underestimate the public’s willingness to shop—or how much ...
10/01/2026

BIG NUMBER | 1.4%
Consumers Aren’t Sweating Higher Rates

Don’t underestimate the public’s willingness to shop—or how much their spending could help support stock prices.

The latest evidence: retail sales.
Read more → https://bit.ly/4rDfL1b

BIG NUMBER |  2.59%What Are Higher Yields Really Telling Us? Investors worry that rising bond yields will hinder the eco...
09/24/2026

BIG NUMBER | 2.59%
What Are Higher Yields Really Telling Us?

Investors worry that rising bond yields will hinder the economic and corporate profit growth that helps fuel stock market gains. But in today’s environment, we believe that higher rates don’t necessarily mean restrictive rates, nor do they necessarily signal market stress.

Continue reading → https://bit.ly/4ycXbj5

BIG NUMBER | 15.4%A Broad-Based RallyWith a handful of stocks attracting most of the recent headlines, it’s easy to forg...
09/17/2026

BIG NUMBER | 15.4%
A Broad-Based Rally

With a handful of stocks attracting most of the recent headlines, it’s easy to forget that investors continue to find opportunities across a broad range of sectors.

Continue reading → https://bit.ly/4h9CMnx

BIG NUMBER | 15%Gold is Glittering This QuarterGold is showing signs of life. After suffering its worst quarterly return...
09/03/2026

BIG NUMBER | 15%
Gold is Glittering This Quarter

Gold is showing signs of life. After suffering its worst quarterly return in more than a decade amid rising yields and other pressures, gold has rebounded roughly 15% since June. However, it remains below its January all-time high.

Continue reading → https://bit.ly/4gNHcjZ

BIG NUMBER |  29.4%A Fundamental Firm FoundationEarnings continue to set records. With nearly 90% of S&P 500 Index compa...
08/21/2026

BIG NUMBER | 29.4%
A Fundamental Firm Foundation

Earnings continue to set records. With nearly 90% of S&P 500 Index companies having reported second-quarter earnings, the bottom line has surprised by over 29% thus far compared to analyst estimates. Among the forces supporting recent stock market gains, strong earnings provide a solid foundation.

Continue reading → https://bit.ly/3SfBWgT

THE BIG NUMBER |  5.27%A Silver Lining Behind Higher YieldsFears about persistent inflation and Fed policy uncertainty h...
08/14/2026

THE BIG NUMBER | 5.27%
A Silver Lining Behind Higher Yields

Fears about persistent inflation and Fed policy uncertainty have pushed long-term government bond yields higher of late. While inflation concerns are likely driving up interest rates at the moment, higher long-term yields also reflect a far more positive trend: strong economic growth

Continue reading → https://bit.ly/3TH6d8L

BIG NUMBER | 23.4%Small Caps Deliver Big Gains Small-cap stocks are beating their larger peers so far this year. What’s ...
07/13/2026

BIG NUMBER | 23.4%
Small Caps Deliver Big Gains

Small-cap stocks are beating their larger peers so far this year. What’s more, small caps are generating that outperformance without relying on the handful of semiconductor stocks that have become Wall Street darlings.

Can the outperformance continue?
Continue reading → https://bit.ly/4w4BQar

BIG NUMBER | 68SpaceX’s Upcoming IPO: A Reality Check For Investors SpaceX is set to go public in what’s predicted to be...
06/11/2026

BIG NUMBER | 68
SpaceX’s Upcoming IPO: A Reality Check For Investors

SpaceX is set to go public in what’s predicted to be the largest initial public offering (IPO) in history. This historic moment will have a smaller immediate impact on investors’ portfolios than you might think.

Continue reading → https://bit.ly/4uu6gkS

BIG NUMBER 5.2% | A Summer Stock Melt UpMemorial Day kicked off the unofficial start to summer, and stock investors coul...
06/04/2026

BIG NUMBER 5.2% | A Summer Stock Melt Up

Memorial Day kicked off the unofficial start to summer, and stock investors could be looking at some sunny days ahead.

Read the full breakdown here: https://bit.ly/3RIto1r

BIG NUMBER | 48%The Magnificent Semis?While the AI spending boom is fueling big gains for lots of tech companies, it’s t...
05/28/2026

BIG NUMBER | 48%
The Magnificent Semis?

While the AI spending boom is fueling big gains for lots of tech companies, it’s the semiconductor makers that are truly in the chips these days.

Continue reading → https://bit.ly/4vgrqnj

Address

10 Gerard Avenue Suite 305
Timonium, MD
21093

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 5pm
Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+14104440002

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Estabrook and Company posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Estabrook and Company:

Shortcuts

Share

Category